Results

Academy results:

1- BJJ Revolution Team
2- Gracie Barra
3- Nova União

 

     

Blue Belt Juvenile Male

Super Feather

First Marco Batista Bervely Hills

Feather

First Andrew Knudson Cia Paulista

Light

First Valentino Briones United BJJ

Second Jack Wilwert Team Mica

Middle

First Michael Liera Saulo Ribeiro

Second Magid Hage Gracie Barra

Third Brian McMahan Clube de JJ Pitbull

Third Craig Palombine Steel City Martial Arts

Medium Heavy

First Clifton Nededog Carlson Gracie Team

Heavy

First Blake reisfelt Z Force Bjj academy

Ultra Heavy

First Hiroshi Yamaguchi World Team USA

Open Class

First Hiroshi Yamaguchi World Team USA

Second Craig Palombine Steel City Martial Arts

Blue Belt Adult Male

Rooster

First Tim Song Big John McCarthy

Second Jordan Allen BJJ Revolution Team

Third Clifford Nafrada Nova União

Super Feather

First Robert -John Soquena Brazilian Top Team

Second Pedro Diaz Nova União

Third Brian Aflague BJJ Revolution Team

Feather

First Paul Barbosa BJJ Revolution Team

Second David Lee Undisputed

Third Nathan Bricker Nova União

Third Ray Buckner Team Mica

Light

First Yoseph Hosseiny BJJ Revolution Team

Second Joe Foss Guillobel BJJ

Third Edward Grace Gracie Barra San Diego

Third Beneil Dariush Ralph Gracie Orange

Middle

First Paulo Carvalho Gracie Barra San Diego

Second Adam Punkel Hollywood Bjj

Third Brian Morizi Gracie Barra San Diego

Third Jeff King Nova União

Medium Heavy

First Govi Hogan BJJ Revolution Team

Second Dan Schon BJJ Revolution Team

Third Michael Florey Lloyd Irvin

Third Michael Bridges Claudio Franca

Heavy

First Robert Otani Alliance

Second Leonardo Filiplic BJJ Revolution Team

Third Joshua Smith North Texas MMA

Third Shiloh Roberts Saulo Ribeiro

Super Heavy

First Jeffrey Anderson Neutral Grounds

Second Jonathan Lakatos Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Third Rikio Ahara Gracie Barra

Ultra Heavy

First Miguel Altamiro Cia Paulista

Second Jorden Reichenbach Gracie Barra

Third Frank Ruiz Tinguinha

Third Jason Trujillo Roger Machado

Blue Belt Adult Female

Feather

First Aleah Lafrancis Team Magnitude

Second Kristen Davison Brazilian Top Team

Third Vivane Bruinje Guillobel BJJ

Light

First Cassie Diaz Gracie Barra

Medium Heavy

First Nicole Horton Teixeira Bjj

Second Rachel Dierks Renzo Gracie

Heavy

First Ronda Andrews Team Mica

Second Angelena Ormonde Gracie Barra

Open Class

First Angelena Ormonde Gracie Barra

Second Rachel Dierks Renzo Gracie

Third Ronda Andrews Team Mica

Blue Belt Master Male

Feather

First Pablo Figueroa Gracie Barra

Second Manuel Cabrera World Team USA

Light

First Enrique Jaramillo Gracie Barra Rohnert Park

Second Jaso Sanchez Gauntlet JJ

Third Shawn Eichelberger BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

First Douglas Anderson Clube de JJ Pitbull

Second John Antognoli Brazilian Top Team

Third Shane Hurdman BJJ Revolution Team

Third Michael Lascarez BJJ Revolution Team

Medium Heavy

First LaVerle Duke Sutton Gracie Barra

Second David Kapssof Gracie Barra

Third Gabe Baker BJJ Revolution Team

Third Jess Tatro Nova União

Heavy

First David Klein BJJ Revolution Team

Second Dillon Renn Gracie Barra

Third David Maitlen Gracie Barra

Third Lord Fernandez Clube de JJ Pitbull

Super Heavy

First Kell kisrow Alliance

Second Michael Haggerty BJJ Revolution Team

Ultra Heavy

First George Contreras Gracie Barra

Open Class

First Thomas Cronin Carlson Gracie Team

Second George Contreras Gracie Barra

Third Jess Tatro Nova União

Third Lord Fernandez Clube de JJ Pitbull

Blue Belt Senior 1 Male

Feather

First Tom Hoang Tinguinha

Second Eddy Olandj Gracie Barra

Light

First Ronald Green Alliance

Second Bill Knight BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

First Dave Leon Tinguinha

Second Kenneth Knapp Dietrich Team USA BJJ

Third Jesse Hughes Gracie Barra

Third Eric Dietrich Gracie Barra San

Medium Heavy

First James Evans Megaton

Heavy

First Jim Lawson Rodrigo Teixeira

Second Clarence Lowe Gracie Barra

Super Heavy

First Tommy Moseley BJJ Revolution Team

Second Brian Stockdale Maine JJ

Ultra Heavy

First Harold Jones BJJ Revolution Team

Second Matt Joyce Nova União

Open Class

First Harold Jones BJJ Revolution Team

Second Matt Joyce Nova União

Third Tommy Moseley BJJ Revolution Team

Third Brian Stockdale Maine JJ

Blue Belt Senior 2 Male

Feather

First Michael Dykes Gracie Barra

Light

First Geoff Mcgann Bervely Hills

Second Michael Kondracki Megaton

Third Edwin Feliciano Alliance

Middle

First Dale Kersting Megaton

Second Ronaldo Llanera Gracie Barra

Medium Heavy

First Rene Lopez Fight Factory

Second Andy Keller Carlson Gracie Team

Heavy

First Ray Campos Gracie Barra New Mexico

Second Jeff Weins Gracie Barra

Super Heavy

First Greg Jennings BJJ Revolution Team

Second Wrench Allen Team USA BJJ

Open Class

First Greg Jennings BJJ Revolution Team

Second Michael Kondracki Megaton

Third Ray Campos Gracie Barra New Mexico

Third Ronaldo Llanera Gracie Barra

Blue Belt Senior 3 Male

Middle

First Paul Stockler Gracie Barra

Second Shaun Holmstrom Nova União

Medium Heavy

First Hugh Rochford Gazze Academy

Second Fernando Vizcarra Gracie Barra

Heavy

First Pedro Diaz Nova União

Second Chris Cole BJJ Revolution Team

Ultra Heavy

First Richard Timm Gracie Barra

Second W.O W.O

Open Class

First Shaun Holmstrom Nova União

Second Pedro Diaz Nova União

Third Fernando Vizcarra Gracie Barra

Purple Belt Adult Male

Super Feather

First Jonathan Nakashima Hollywood Bjj

Feather

First Gabriel Martins Gracie Barra

Second Erick Buthsombat Guillobel BJJ

Third Pablo Correa BJJ Revolution Team

Third Shami Budichon BJJ Revolution Team

Light

First Ronis Gracie Gracie Barra

Second Sean Roberts Ralph Gracie Orange

Third David Horlick Rickson Gracie

Third Henrique Rolanda Rickson Gracie

Middle

First Rafael Novaes Gracie Barra

Second Rafael Paixao Claudio Franca

Third Vince Parra BJJ Revolution Team

Third Andre Grinberg Rigan Mchado

Medium Heavy

First Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin

Second Matt Sloan NW JJ Academy

Third Chris Engle Team Mica

Third Jason Glover Neto Bjj

Heavy

First Fadi Khouri BJJ Revolution Team

Second James Puopolo NW JJ Academy

Third Mark Hughes Gracie Barra

Third Fred Ramie Gracie Barra

Super Heavy

First Dorian Cartwright Ralph Gracie

Second W.O W.O

Ultra Heavy

First John Devine Gracie Humaita

Open Class

First James Puopolo NW JJ Academy

Second Matt Sloan NW JJ Academy

Third John Devine Gracie Humaita

Third Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin

Purple Belt Master Male

Super Feather

First Yasumasa Takahashi Hollywood Bjj

Feather

First Nathanael Soli Saulo Ribeiro

Second Jay Inciong BJJ Revolution Team

Third Tyler Vanosdell BJJ Revolution Team

Third Tay Crivello BJJ Revolution USA

Light

First Gregory Bryson BJJ Revolution Team

Second Mark Reding Megaton

Third Alexandre Ballesteros Bervely Hills

Middle

First Joshua Trapesonian Gracie Barra

Second Gustavo Gasperin Professional Training

Third Francis Keller BJJ Revolution Team

Medium Heavy

First Jesse Napier Rigan Mchado

Ultra Heavy

First Kelly Gray Team Mica

Second Joel Orozco Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Third Scott Carr Gracie Barra

Third JC Cavileer BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

First Jesse Napier Rigan Mchado

Second Scott Carr Gracie Barra

Third Kelly Gray Team Mica

Third Felipe Guedes Gracie Barra

Purple Belt Senior 1 Male

Light

First Mannie Romero Nova União

Second Sammy Garcia Carvalho Teixeira

Middle

First Ray Dupree Gracie Barra

Medium Heavy

First Ira Daugherty Guillobel BJJ

Open Class

First Ira Daugherty Guillobel BJJ

Second Sammy Garcia Carvalho Teixeira

Third Ray Dupree Gracie Barra

Purple Belt Senior 2 Male

Light

First Burke Dambly Lotus Club

Second David Shin Gracie Barra

Middle

First Rick Dubois Shuswap BJJ

Medium Heavy

First Paul Nava Nova União

Open Class

First Rick Dubois Shuswap BJJ

Second Paul Nava Nova União

Third David Shin Gracie Barra

Brown Belt Adult Male

Super Feather

First Alfred Tompkins Gracie Barra

Feather

First Joel Tudor BJJ Revolution Team

Second Gustavo Carpio BJJ Revolution Team

Third Kahlil Moreland Roger Machado

Light

First Rafael Dallinha BJJ Revolution Team

Second Alfredo Barum BJJ Revolution Team

Third W.O W.O

Middle

First Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra

Second Steven Rosemberg Nova União

Third Warren Stout Hollywood Bjj

Medium Heavy

First Dexter Gould Pedro Sauer

Heavy

First Joao Assis Check Mat Bjj

Super Heavy

First Chris Crosby Gracie Barra

Ultra Heavy

First Mike Schuss Gracie Barra

Second Anthony Colantuono BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

First Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra

Second Joao Assis Check Mat Bjj

Third Dexter Gould Pedro Sauer

Third Steven Rosemberg Nova União

Brown Belt Master Male

Light

First Stephan Goyne Rocha JJ

Second Joel Patchen Fabio Santos

Third Kenric Toliver Tinguinha

Third Fernando Travessoni Bervely Hills

Middle

First Rogerio Maciel Bervely Hills

Second Joseph Christopher North Texas MMA

Third Samuel Montes Gracie Barra Culver City

Third Gene Folgo Peninsula BJJ Pitbull

Super Heavy

First Michael Westbrook Nova União

Second Tyler Bosard Cantu JJ

Third Jeff Messina BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

First Jeff Messina BJJ Revolution Team

Second Daniel Santana Franco de Camargo

Third Tyler Bosard Cantu JJ

Third Joseph Christopher North Texas MMA

Brown Belt Senior 1 Male

Light

First Chris Kelbaugh BJJ Revolution Team

Second Jimmy Salamanca Megaton

Third Samir Karlsson Hollywood Bjj

Third Rudy Fischmann Wander Braga

Middle

First Brian Mitchell Nova União

Second James Kimble BJJ Revolution Team

Third Adam Treanor Street Sports

Third Mario Deveault Shuswap BJJ

Medium Heavy

First Jeff Meszaros Gracie Barra

Second Tobias Vogt Pentagon Combatives

Heavy

First Stephen Hall Alliance

Open Class

First Stephen Hall Alliance

Second Jimmy Salamanca Megaton

Third Jeff Meszaros Gracie Barra

Third Brian Mitchell Nova União

Brown Belt Senior 2 Male

Feather

First Sidney Ferreira Edson Diniz

Middle

First Jordan Blanchard Gracie Barra

Second Mike Valentine Rocha JJ

Super Heavy

First Cesar Del Busto De La Riva

Second Gary Matsch Nova União

Open Class

First Gary Matsch Nova União

Second Mike Valentine Rocha JJ

Third Sidney Ferreira Edson Diniz

Brown Belt Senior 3 Male

Feather

First Don Charley Team Mica

Middle

First Steven Tafoya Northern California

Second Jeff Thomas BJJ Revolution Team

Medium Heavy

First Bruce Tafoya Gracie Humaita

Super Heavy

First Kelly Rundle Alliance

Open Class

First Bruce Tafoya Gracie Humaita

Second Jeff Thomas BJJ Revolution Team

Third Kelly rundle Alliance

Black Belt Adult Male

Super Feather

First Felipe Lattari Cia Paulista

Feather

First Shane Rice Rickson Gracie

Second Johnny Ramirez BJJ Revolution Team

Third Andre Monteiro BJJ Revolution Team

Light

First Fredson Paixao Gracie Barra

Second Eduardo Baiao Ralph Gracie

Third Joao Sobrinho Gracie Barra

Third Brad Court Lloyd Irvin M.A.

Middle

First Rodrigo Teixeira Teixeira Bjj

Second Bill Cooper Alliance

Third Paulo Procopio BJJ Revolution Team

Medium Heavy

First Filipe Oliveira Gracie Barra

Second Mauricio Ferrandis University Of Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

First Marcus Neuenschwander Gracie Barra

Second Matheus Costa Ryan Gracie

Ultra Heavy

First Tony Bonello Gracie Barra

Open Class

First Denis Micthel De La Riva

Second Andre Montero BJJ Revolution Team

Third Maurico Ferrandic Gracie Humaita

Black Belt Master Male

Feather

First Baret Yoshida Undisputed

Second Alex Ferreira Rocha JJ

Light

First Michel Ferreira Alliance

Second Anthony Pacenski BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

First Joao Cunha Clube de JJ Pitbull

Second Marc Marins Gracie Barra

Third John Carlquist Pedro Sauer

Third John Rickel Street Sports

Medium Heavy

First Mike Weaver Claudio Franca

Second Andre Mc Laughlin Cia Paulista

Third Samuel Puccio BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy

First Walter Vital Team Mica

Super Heavy

First Ricardo Arrivabene Rigan Mchado

Second Arthur Ruff BJJ Revolution Team

Third Dave Rothwell Gracie Barra

Third Rodrigo Mendes Team Nogueira

Open Class

First Baret Yoshida Undisputed

Second Dave Rothwell Gracie Barra

Third Rodrigo Mendes Team Nogueira

Third Walter Vital Team Mica

Black Belt Senior 1 Male

Super Feather

First Jeremy Geaga Gracie Barra

Light

First Francisco Albuquerque BJJ Revolution Team

Second Marcio Silva American Top Team

Middle

First Rodrigo Medeiros BJJ Revolution Team

Medium Heavy

First Alexandre Novaes Gracie Barra

Second Jay Zeballos Jean Jacques Machado

Third Ronald Assumpcao Lotus Club

Heavy

First D Davis Primall JJ

Second Rhodisley Rosa Team Mica

Super Heavy

First Jason Middaugh Fabio Santos

Open Class

First Jason Middaugh Fabio Santos

Second Rhodisley Rosa Team Mica

Black Belt Senior 2 Male

Feather

First Scott DeWitt Jean Jacques Machado

Second Sergio Correa BJJ Revolution Team

Medium Heavy

First Brand Parson Joe Moreira

Heavy

First Amilcar Cipili Team Mica

Open Class

First Amilcar Cipili Team Mica

Second Scott DeWitt Jean Jacques Machado

Third Brand Perkins Joe Moreira

Black Belt Senior 3 Male

Middle

First Sonny Achille Pedro Sauer

Open Class

First Sonny Achille Pedro Sauer

Brown/Black Adult Female

Middle

First Gisele Braga BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

First Gisele Braga BJJ Revolution Team

Purple Belt Adult Female

Medium Heavy

First Tammy Griego Gracie Barra New Mexico

Open Class

First Tammy Griego Gracie Barra New Mexico

White Belt Adult Male

Super Feather

First Mario Escurra BJJ Revolution Team

Second Ronald Marquez Gigantinho JJ

Third John Criss Gazze Academy

Third Taylor Freeland Gracie JJ Academy

Feather

First Eugene Yasutomi BJJ Revolution USA

Second Zachary Hodge World Team USA

Third Omar Penagos BJJ Revolution Team

Third Paul Bleazby BJJ Revolution Team

Light

First Issa Able Gracie Barra Phoenix

Second Daniel Almodovar Legion Jiu-jitsu

Third Anthony Cadorin Nova União

Third Ezra Hangadi Hollywood Bjj

Middle

First Colin Dufly BJJ Revolution Team

Second Paul Schon BJJ Revolution Team

Third Glenn Christian Rivera Gracie Barra Oceanside

Third Bem Zhuang Rodrigo Teixeira

Medium Heavy

First Justin Tevis Gracie Barra Ventura

Second Joshua Pedersen Gracie Barra San Diego

Third Christopher Pena Gazze Academy

Third Alex hackbart Saulo Ribeiro

Heavy

First Michael Orzel Gracie Barra

Second Fanner Cody Jean Jacques Machado

Third Josh Hermanson Kugtar

Third Charlie Khoury Primall JJ

Super Heavy

First Curt Schneider BJJ Revolution Team

Second Gabriel Mendonza BJJ Revolution USA

Third Marcelo Alvez Saulo Ribeiro

Third Derek Wyss BJJ Revolution Team

Ultra Heavy

First Andre Arata third Law

Second Nate Soroko Primall JJ

Third louis Vilarreal Gigantinho JJ

Third christian Sullivan Gigantinho JJ

White Belt Adult Female

Super Feather

First Sarah Fernandez Gracie Barra

Second Annalyn Holmstrom Nova União

Third Darlene Salvador Gracie Barra Westlake

Third Sylvie Marques BJJ Revolution Team

Feather

First Kelly Haines Docs Gym

Second Darlene Laun Team USA BJJ

Third Angeles Woo Legion Elite Fight Team

Third Liana Thompson BJJ Revolution Team

Light

First Connie Alvarez Tinguinha

Second Aliza Almaraz Gracie Barra

Third Georgianna Montalvo Gracie Barra

Middle

First Jessica Han BJJ Revolution Team

Second Christina Zamora Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

Medium Heavy

First Marisa Salicos Gracie Barra Garden

Second WO W.O

White Belt Master

Super Feather

First Kevin Harris Lava Sport and Fitness

Second Daniel Choi Fight Factory

Feather

First Shane Brooks BJJ Revolution Team

Second David Lin Gracie Barra

Third Odilon Maia Gracie Barra

Third Christopher Pasila Cia Paulista

Light

First mathew Kellog Gigantinho JJ

Second Cristiano Silva BJJ Revolution Team

Third Matthew Langford Saulo Ribeiro

Third david zappasodi Gracie Barra San Diego

Middle

First Rick Pearsall Nova União

Second Erik Godin The Boxing Club

Third Bem Raisor Carlson Gracie Team

Third Fernando Fierro Team USA BJJ

Medium Heavy

First Gaynor Paul BJJ Revolution Team

Second Andrew Osterlund Guillobel BJJ

Third Shannon Good Alliance

Third Yuri bechelli Gracie Barra

Heavy

First Glenn Austin Alliance

Second Maxwell Ogulu Lava Sport and Fitness

Third Eduardo Jovel Gracie Barra

Super Heavy

First Forrest Grant Gracie Barra

Second Raul Arroyo Team Mica

Ultra Heavy

First Geoff Pbst Gracie Barra

Second Daymond Montiel Clube de JJ Pitbull

Third Jose Vera Jean Jacques Machado

White Belt Senior 1

Feather

First Arnel Sudaria BJJ Revolution Team

Second Gustav Palmos Gracie Barra Culver City

Light

First James Glenn Gracie Barra

Second Jason Chao Team USA BJJ

Third Edison Noboa Team USA BJJ

Middle

First Chris Mahrt Nova União

Second wo W.O

Medium Heavy

First Mike Hijley Lava Sport and Fitness

Second Rick Perez Gracie Barra

Third John Ma'ae Brazilian Top Team

Third Scott Rider BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy

First Robert Poling Lava Sport and Fitness

Super Heavy

First Kelly Chicoine Gigantinho JJ

Second Thomas Defers Gracie Barra

Third Jim Fouste Gracie Barra

Ultra Heavy

First Eric Hutchings Gracie Barra

Second Clarence Brown Carlson Gracie Team

Third Anthony Pastorello Team Mica