Results

Academy results:

1- Gracie Barra
2- BJJ Revolution Team
3- BTT



Blue Belt Juvenile Male

Super Feather

First Marco Batista Bevely Hills JJ Club

Feather

First Andrew Knudson Cia Paulista

Light

First Jack Wilmert Team Mica

Second john Varvara Lotus Club

Middle

First Stephen Martinez Millenia MMA

Second Antares Simensis Undisputed

Third Adam Dunker Hollywood Bjj

Third Brian Morizi Gracie Barra San Diego

Medium Heavy

First Clifton Nededog Carlson Gracie Team

Ultra Heavy

First Hiroshi Yamaguchi world team usa

Open Class

First Hiroshi Yamaguchi world team usa

Blue Belt Adult Male

Rooster

First Tim Song Big John McCarthy

Second clifford Nafrada Nova União

Super Feather

First dalmon Silva Brazilian Top Team

Third Chris liaskos BJJ Revolution Team

Third Josh Spangler Cia Paulista

Feather

First Ryan Heilman Nova União

Second Scott Heckman BJJ Revolution Team

Third Bruce Mathis Rot iron Sports

Third Jose Pacheco Hollywood Bjj

Light

First John Morgan Gazze Academy

Second Joe Foss Guillobel BJJ

Third Rogerio Celaya Gracie Barra San Diego

Third marcos Hernandes Gracie Humaita

Medium Heavy

First Elias Ramirez Gracie Barra

Second Michael Florey Lloyd Irvin

Third Joseph Cortez Undisputed

Third Daniel Roberson Team Mica

Heavy

First chris Cope Undisputed

Second David mitchell Alliance

Third Joshua Smith North Texas MMA

Third Elyas Mechekak Lotus Club

Super Heavy

First Russel Tupper Brown Cia Paulista

Second esteban de la Cruz Mc Brazilian JJ

Ultra Heavy

First Miguel Altamiro Cia Paulista

Second Tom Mcmahon Carvalho Teixeira

Third Jason Trujillo Roger Machado

Third Juan Ramos Saulo Ribeiro

Open Class

First Edward Grace Gracie Barra San Diego

Second Brett Al-Azzawi Undisputed

Third Anthony Gonzales Nova União

Third Stephen Martinez Millenia MMA

Blue/Purple Belt Adult Female

Feather

First Aleah Lafrancis Team Magnitude

Medium Heavy

First Tammy Griego Gracie Barra New Mexico

Second Nicole Horton teixeira bb

Heavy

First Ronda Andrews Team Mica

Open Class

First Tammy Griego Gracie Barra New Mexico

Blue Belt Master Male

Feather

First Michael Morton Gracie Barra

Light

First Mario Jacinto HB Academy

Second Shawn Connor Guillobel BJJ

Third Andrew Lee Ralph Gracie Orange

Third Marcos Tavares Ralph Gracie

Middle

First Sonny Vida Ralph Gracie

Second Sean Peterson BJJ Revolution Team

Third will Etherington Machado JJ

Medium Heavy

First Thomas Cronin Carlson Gracie Team

Heavy

First Brian henderson Team USA BJJ

Ultra Heavy

First Brandon Mc Vicar Professional Training

Open Class

First Sean Petterson BJJ Revolution Team

Second Andrew Lee Ralph Gracie Orange

Blue Belt Senior 1 Male

Feather

First Jason Buzzard BJJ Revolution Team

Light

First Ronald Green Alliance

Second Bill Knight BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

First Jesse Hughes Gracie Barra

Heavy

First Jim Lawson Rodrigo Teixeira

Second Clarence Lowe Gracie Barra Vancouver

Ultra Heavy

First Harold Jones BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

First Jason Buzzard BJJ Revolution Team

Second Clarence Lowe Gracie Barra Vancouver

Third Jim Lawson Rodrigo Teixeira

Blue Belt Senior 2 Male

Feather

First Michael Dykes Gracie Barra

Light

First Edwin Feliciano Alliance

Middle

First Dale Kersting Megaton

Second Ronaldo Llanera Gracie Barra

Medium Heavy

First Michael Caro Gracie Barra

Heavy

First Jeff Weins Gracie Barra

Ultra Heavy

First Greg jennings BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

First Greg jennings BJJ Revolution Team

Blue Belt Senior 3 Male

Middle

First Shaun Holmstrom Nova União

Medium Heavy

First Hugh Rochford Gazze Academy

Heavy

First Clark Wright Team Roc

Ultra Heavy

First Richard Timm Gracie Barra

Open Class

First Shaun Holmstrom Nova União

Purple Belt Adult Male

Super Feather

First Jonathan Nakashima Hollywood Bjj

Feather

First Albert Rios Subfighter MMA

Second Gabriel Martins Gracie Barra

Third Ted Vida Ralph Gracie

Third Michael Kong Alliance

Light

First Sean Roberts Ralph Gracie Orange

Second Ronis Gracie Gracie Barra

Third Adrian Vasquez Fight Factory Pasadena

Third Andrew Brittin Gracie Barra

Middle

First Rafael Novaes Gracie Barra

Second James Guyton Jean Jacques Machado

Third Noah Tillis BJJ Revolution Team

Third Brandon Saucedo Cesar Gracie

Medium Heavy

First Matt Sloan NW JJ Academy

Second Anthony Kim 10th Planet

Third Chris Engle Team Mica

Heavy

First James Puopolo NW JJ Academy

Second Mark Hughes Gracie Barra

Third Brandon Mc Dowell Rigan Mchado

Ultra Heavy

First John Devine Gracie Humaita

Open Class

First James Puopolo NW JJ Academy

Second John devine Gracie Humaita

Third Rafael novaes Gracie Barra

Third James Guyton Jean Jacques Machado

Purple Belt Master Male

Feather

First Jay Inciong BJJ Revolution Team

Light

First Mark Reding Megaton

Second Alexandre Ballesteros Bevely Hills JJ Club

Middle

First adam Watts Guillobel BJJ

Second Gustavo Gasperin Professional Training

Heavy

First Jamie Ocampo Caique JJ

Ultra Heavy

First Kelly Gray Team Mica

Second Jc Cavileer BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

First Kelly Gray Team Mica

Second Mark reding Megaton

Purple Belt Senior 1 Male

Middle

First Mannie Romero Nova União

Second Ray Dupree Gracie Barra

Open Class

First Ray Dupree Gracie Barra

Purple Belt Senior 2 Male

Light

First David Shin Gracie Barra

Heavy

First Greg Paley Gracie Barra

Open Class

First Greg Paley Gracie Barra

Brown Belt Adult Male

Super Feather

First Alfred Tompkins Gracie Barra

Feather

First Kahlil moreland Roger Machado

Light

First Alfredo Barum BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

First Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra

Second Steven Rosemberg Nova União

Third Kevin Massengale Sonora JJ

Heavy

First Joao Assis Check Mat Bjj

Ultra Heavy

First Anthony Colantuono BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

First Joao Assis Check Mat Bjj

Second DQ w.o

Third Alfredo Barum BJJ Revolution Team

Third Anthony Colantuono BJJ Revolution Team

Brown Belt Master Male

Light

First Peter Sutton Team Quest

Middle

First Joseph Chistopher North Texas MMA

Super Heavy

First Tyler Bosard Cantu JJ

Open Class

First Joseph Christopher North Texas MMA

Second Peter sutton Team Quest

Third tyler Bosard Cantu JJ

Brown Belt Senior 1 Male

Light

First Jimmy Salamanca Megaton

Second Rudy Fischmann Wander Braga

Middle

First Volmar Trindade Gracie Barra

Medium Heavy

First Jeff Meszarros Gracie Barra

Super Heavy

First Stephen Hall Alliance

Open Class

First Volmar Trindade Gracie Barra

Second Stephan Hall Alliance

Third Jimmy Salamanca Megaton

Third Jeff Meszaros Gracie Barra

Brown Belt Senior 2 Male

Feather

First Sidney Ferreira Edson Diniz

Open Class

First Sidney Ferreira Edson Diniz

Brown Belt Senior 3 Male

Feather

First Don Charley Team Mica

Middle

First Bruce Tafoya Gracie Humaita

Super Heavy

First Kelly Rundle Alliance

Open Class

First Bruce Tafoya Gracie Humaita

Second Kelly Rundle Alliance

Black Belt Adult Male

Feather

First Shane Rice Rickson Gracie

Second Johnny Ramirez BJJ Revolution Team

Light

First Oscar Junior Brazilian Top Team

Second Eduardo Baiao Ralph Gracie

Third Joao Sobrinho Gracie Barra

Middle

First Rodrigo Teixeira teixeira bb

Medium Heavy

First Marcello Salazar Brazilian Top Team

Second Filipe Oliveira Gracie Barra

Heavy

First Marcus Neuenschwander Gracie Barra

Second Matheus Costa Ryan Gracie

Ultra Heavy

First tony Bonello Gracie Barra

Open Class

First Marcelo Salazar Brazilian Top Team

Second Marcus Carvalho Gracie Barra

Third Rodrigo Teixeira Carvalho Teixeira

Third Mathews Costa Ryan Gracie

Black Belt Master Male

Feather

First Baret Yoshida Undisputed

Second Alex Ferreira Rocha JJ

Middle

First Johann Carvalho Clube de JJ Pitbull

Second Joao Cunha Clube de JJ Pitbull

Third john Carlquist Pedro Sauer

Medium Heavy

First Andy Wang Undisputed

Second Samuel Puccio BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy

First Walter Vital Team Mica

Second Felipe Neves Professional Training

Super Heavy

First Ricardo Arrivabene Rigan Mchado

Second Rodrigo Mendes Team Nogueira

Open Class

First John Carlquist Pedro Sauer

Second Joao Cunha Clube de JJ Pitbull

Third Andy Wang Undisputed

Black Belt Senior 1 Male

Light

First Francisco Albuquerque BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

First Rodrigo Medeiros BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy

First Rhodisley Rosa Team Mica

Open Class

First Rhodisley Rosa Team Mica

Black Belt Senior 2 Male

Feather

First Sergio Correa BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy

First Amilcar Cipili Team Mica

Open Class

First Amilcar Cipili Team Mica

Brown/Black Adult Female

Middle

First Gisele Braga BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

First Gisele Braga BJJ Revolution Team