Results

Academy Results:

1- University of Jiu-Jitsu
2- BJJ Revolution Team
3- Gracie Barra

 

     

WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST John Tarbox WORLD TEAM USA

SECOND Warren Johnson BJJ Tech Labs

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST David Cho Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Derek Featherston Vaghi Martial Arts

THIRD Anthony Rubio BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jose Burquez University of Jiu-Jitsu

FEATHER

FIRST Justin Jones University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Domingo Pilarte BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Raoul Isais Cia Paulista

THIRD Mahn Nguyen Johnny Faria JJ

LIGHT

FIRST Kevin Cheung BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Michael Barbosa BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Rich Bordner No Limits

THIRD Raymond Bonander Lava

MIDDLE

FIRST Justin Hollon BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Daniel Soto Gracie Humaita

THIRD Alec Newman Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

THIRD Luis Covarruvias University of Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Angelo Lago Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Steven Popovic LEGACY

THIRD Jaime Ramirez BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Mark Michalak BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Japeth Nunez Rodrigo Teixeira

SECOND Juventino Acosta Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Blake Fiorelli Machado JJ

THIRD Tim O'Donnell Guillobel BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Michael Quigley BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Christian Sullivan GIGANTE BJJ

THIRD Carlos Gonzalez Guillobel BJJ

THIRD Michael Skinner LEGACY

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Ryan Varela BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Mitch Wright University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Sean Hurley Cesar Gracie

THIRD Robert Hendersen True Fight Club

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Mary Hilario APEX

SECOND Jessica Rodriguez Cesar Gracie

THIRD Christina Winograd University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Diane Padre Hollywood Bjj

FEATHER

FIRST Briana Corbett Gracie Barra

SECOND Nicole Inacio Gracie Barra

THIRD Maria Frick University of Jiu-Jitsu

LIGHT

FIRST DeMara Davis Gracie Barra

SECOND Catherine Rohr TEAM TOOKE

THIRD Belinda Robles Hollywood Bjj

THIRD Aolani Annis ST Sports

MIDDLE

FIRST * Megan Butacan Machado JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Andi Canseco BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Jeanine Skallerud Gracie Barra

WHITE BELT MASTER

FEATHER

FIRST Anthony Fike Cquence JJ

SECOND Anh-Tue Nguyen BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Tomer Elian THROWDOWN ELITE

THIRD Otelio Perales BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT

FIRST John Sandoval Paragon

SECOND Stephen Neil BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Brian Bordenave The Stronghold

THIRD Wray Watkins Lotus Club

MIDDLE

FIRST Francisco Ortega Fabio Santos

SECOND Geoffrey Quares Cesar Gracie

THIRD Victor Cantu University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Michael Delaney University of Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Billy Crafton University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND David Shilling Machado JJ

THIRD Carlos Rosario Westside MMA

THIRD Efren Alejo Agoge

HEAVY

FIRST Maxwell Ogulu University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Jason Hughes University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Jeremy Utley Gracie Barra Temecula

THIRD Chris Doane Gracie Barra Hemet

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Albert Morales University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Sean Medbury Temecula Valley MMA

THIRD Eamon Crowford Paragon

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Lucas Tbrdik Cesar Gracie

SECOND Nick Gerasimou Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Robert Vega University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Mike Robertson ST Sports

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Timothy Kiyotoki Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST * Keith Tend Ralph Gracie

LIGHT

FIRST Roger Scott Gracie Barra

SECOND Paul Banales MMA Lab

THIRD James Beers BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Gary Foster BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Harold Kim BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Ken Dixon Gracie Barra

THIRD Paul Shirley Gracie Barra

THIRD Jordan Lambrecht BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Ben Anderson BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Kevin Wood Keith Owen Bjj

THIRD Luis Raigoza Cia Paulista

HEAVY

FIRST Thomas Woods Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND Matt Dinofia BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Steve White Nova União

THIRD Willis Brent Fabio Santos

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Niels Burgess Cleber JJ

SECOND James Witmer Cquence JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Clarence Brown BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Mark Hadley Paragon

THIRD Patrick Vigeant Bevely Hills JJ Club

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Francisco Isais Boran JJ

SECOND Francis Tejano BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Doederlein Isaac University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND John Lieu Alliance

THIRD Raul Quintero Claudio Franca

THIRD Dhruva Abhaisingh Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST Issa Able Nova União

SECOND Scott Heckman BJJ Revolution USA

THIRD Yj Lee University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Edwin Pagan Team Mica

LIGHT

FIRST Jaxon Smith Machado JJ

SECOND Trevor Cowan University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Danny Mullen Saulo Ribeiro

THIRD Dane Molina Hollywood Bjj

MIDDLE

FIRST Rob Wood University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Adam Dunkel CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

THIRD Jeffrey Shulze Gracie Barra

THIRD Matthew Braun Chapman Heritage

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Shilo Roberts University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Anthony Cruz BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Kurtiz Crum Fredson Paixao BJJ

THIRD Evan Gideon Lloyd Irvin

HEAVY

FIRST Joseph Henle Gracie Barra

SECOND Robert Dean BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Daniel Gonzales Tinguinha

THIRD Cody Fanner Jean Jacques Machado

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Chris Schommer Tomacelli BJJ

SECOND Louis Villareal GIGANTE BJJ

THIRD Tim Hwang Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Dave Margraf Nova União

SECOND Orlando Sanchez LEGACY

THIRD Marco Garcia Peninsula BJJ Pitbull

THIRD Gerome Uy Brazilian Top Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Rob Wood University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Cody Fanner Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD Chris Schommer Tomacelli BJJ

THIRD Evan Gideon Lloyd Irvin

BLUE BELT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Kristin Sommer Gracie Barra

SECOND Tamara Freeze Gracie Barra

THIRD Kristin Palmejar University of Jiu-Jitsu

FEATHER

FIRST Mackenzie Dern University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Lili Gomez BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Sofie Zambas Gracie Barra Vancouver

THIRD Khunvanary Vong Brazilian Top Team

LIGHT

FIRST Sarah Black Nova União

SECOND Kelly Nakagawa Gracie Barra

THIRD Seana Rossi University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Jennifer Bustamante * * *

MIDDLE

FIRST Jessie Peterson Sidekicks

SECOND Alicia Sandoval BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Tesa Ho Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Jessica Han BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Leah Mancillas BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Maia Matalon BJJ Revolution USA

SECOND Meghan Tidgewell Gazze Academy

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Sarah Black Nova União

SECOND Maia Matalon BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jessica Han BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jessie Peterson Sidekicks

BLUE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Seitaro Nakaoka Aloisio Silva

FEATHER

FIRST Josh Lemos University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Max Nguyen NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

THIRD Michael Garcia Fabio Santos

THIRD Eddy Olandj Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Malenica Steve NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

SECOND Oscar Cardona Gracie Barra

THIRD Andrew Brackin University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Carlos Romano Caique JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Lee Welsh Cesar Gracie

SECOND Brett Al-Azzawi Undisputed

THIRD Phillip Brown Nova União

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Mike Colon Gracie Barra America

SECOND David Downs Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Martin Gannt LEGACY

THIRD Robert De Lange Carlson Gracie Team

HEAVY

FIRST Ty Smith University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Michael Carnes Machado JJ

THIRD Joe Kesinger BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Glenn Austin Paragon

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Raszell Carpenter University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Jared George BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Geoff Obst Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Derling Gonzales Nova União

SECOND Hermann Binek Bevely Hills JJ Club

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Rawle Shewprashad Paragon

FIRST Mike Colon Gracie Barra America

THIRD Derling Gonzales Nova União

THIRD Jason South United BJJ

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST Diego Segura BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Milo Hilario APEX

THIRD Heath Flicker Nova União

THIRD Jason Chao Cquence JJ

LIGHT

FIRST Douglas Martinez Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Keith Merritt De La Riva

THIRD Jeremy Schrage BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Shane Brooks BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Kenny Johnson Machado JJ

SECOND Kyle Rourke Machado JJ

THIRD John J. Antognoli Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Justin McDaniel Gracie Barra San Diego

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST William Montalvo Gracie Barra

SECOND Clarence Lowe Gracie Barra

THIRD William Winter BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Rodney Cantrell Ralph Gracie

HEAVY

FIRST Joe Mendoza Rickson

SECOND Robert Brown BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Luis Lozoya Nova União

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Steve Choy BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Matt Joyce Nova União

SECOND Joe Chavez Brazilian Top Team

THIRD John Morozin BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Milo Hilario APEX

SECOND Clarence Lowe Gracie Barra

THIRD Kyle Rourke Machado JJ

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST Cailloux Williams University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Patrick Higa Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD Tony Hernandez Gracie Barra

THIRD Foster Gray Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Dale Kerting University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND George Brooker BJJ Unlimited

MIDDLE

FIRST Jim Page Claudio Franca

SECOND Craig Selby Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Djibrill Rashid University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Tony Nolan MMA Lab

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST David Bennett American Top Team

SECOND Jim Fouste Gracie Barra

THIRD John Ivaniszyn Gracie Barra America

THIRD Marlon Gallimore Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Eric Hutchings Gracie Barra

SECOND Matthew Owen Keith Owen Bjj

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Matthew Owen Keith Owen Bjj

SECOND John Ivaniszyn Gracie Barra America

THIRD David Bennett American Top Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST Donald Bluedorn Pedro Sauer

SECOND John Manzi Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST Christopher Reitan Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Hugh Rochford Gazze Academy

SECOND Mike Higley University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Robert Welsh Gracie Barra Temecula

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Chandler Jim Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Mike Higley University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Chandler Jim Gracie Barra

PURPLE BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Tim Song Big John McCarthy

SECOND Sak Pidech Brazilian Top Team

FEATHER

FIRST Zach Adamson University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Adrian Vasquez Cia Paulista

THIRD David Agajanian Clube de JJ Pitbull

THIRD Paul Barbosa BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT

FIRST Nathan Mendelson Claudio Franca

SECOND Ronis Gracie Gracie Barra

THIRD Brian Morizi Gracie Barra

THIRD Sawato Kawamura Claudio Franca

MIDDLE

FIRST Roberto Torralbas Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Beneil Dariush Ralph Gracie

THIRD Gabriel Procopio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Paul Schon Hollywood Bjj

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Dan Schon BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Jonathon Delbrugge Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Thomas Beach University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Alex Cristancho Cesar Gracie

HEAVY

FIRST Mark Tse University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND David Levey BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Lance Castillo Paragon

THIRD Tren Long Keith Owen Bjj

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Patrick Welsh Guerrilla JJ

SECOND Leonardo Filiplic BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Mario Barbosa Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Jassie Cannon PROFESSIONAL TRAINER

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST David Kohl Paragon

SECOND Miguel Altamirano Cia Paulista

THIRD Frank Ruiz Tinguinha

THIRD Brian Foley University of Jiu-Jitsu

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Beniel Dariush Ralph Gracie

SECOND Gabriel Procopio Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Mark Tse University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Tim Song Big John McCarthy

PURPLE BELT FEMALE

FEATHER

FIRST * Melissa Biscardi University of Jiu-Jitsu

LIGHT

FIRST * Deirdre Dunk BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE

FIRST Kiri Liao University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Nicole Horton Texeira BJJ

THIRD Deborah Clem Fabio Santos

THIRD Jennifer Petterson Brazilian Top Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jennifer Petterson Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Nicole Horton Teixeira BJJ

THIRD Melissa Biscardi University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Deirdre Dunk BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Jacob Gaston Nova União

SECOND Keith Trader University of Jiu-Jitsu

FEATHER

FIRST Gabriel Gaston University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Joe Daley Nova União

THIRD Tyler Vanosdell BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Tay Crivello BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT

FIRST Fernando Armenta Nova União

SECOND Young Gi Roh Gracie Barra Culver City

THIRD Pablo Figueroa Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST Steven Cardenas Hollywood Bjj

SECOND Ernani Assuncao Renzo Gracie

THIRD Sergio Machado Jean Jacques Machado

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Jason Fairburn Cleber JJ

SECOND TK Oates Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Jeremy Adkins University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Jesse Skallerud Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST Phillip Moore BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Alex Uzeta Marcelo Cavalcanti

SECOND Bryan Luxembourger Boran JJ

THIRD Darren Flis Gracie Barra

THIRD Greg Jenningsi BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Scott Olson University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Dylan Dearborn BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Felipe Guedes Gracie Barra

SECOND Laith Salih Lotus Club

THIRD Justin Wilken Lotus Club

THIRD Leandro Massaro Gracie Arizona

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST * Carl Herman Brazilian Top Team

LIGHT

FIRST John Orr Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Steven Otero Cesar Gracie/Ultimate

MIDDLE

FIRST Matthew Flores Carvalho-Teixeira

SECOND Chris Cunningham BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Brett Collins Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Henry Stasiukiewicz Axis Academy

THIRD Joe Anaya University of Jiu-Jitsu

HEAVY

FIRST Sal Flores BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Greg James Fabio Santos

THIRD Tait Skifstron Neutral Grounds

THIRD James Lawson Carvalho-Teixeira

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * David Arnold Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Henry Stasiukiewicz Axis Academy

SECOND Tait Skifstron Neutral Grounds

THIRD David Arnold Gracie Barra

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

ROOSTER

FIRST * Tom Vadakan Brazilian Top Team

FEATHER

FIRST * Edward Park Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Tommy Moseley BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Carlos Sanchez Gracie Barra Las Vegas

SECOND Greg Paley Gracie Barra

THIRD William Bouck University of Jiu-Jitsu

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Maurice Geyen Gracie Barra Temecula

SECOND Jeffrey Hampton Gracie Barra Temecula

THIRD Allen Wrench Gracie Barra Temecula

THIRD Bill Hotter Cesar Gracie

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Maurice Geyen Gracie Barra Temecula

SECOND Edward Park Gracie Barra

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST Delano Vincent BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Anthony Genova ST Sports

MIDDLE

FIRST * Geoff McGann Bevely Hills JJ Club

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Raymond Winters Sergio Penha JJ

HEAVY

FIRST * Scott Thompson Fabio Santos

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Scott Thompson Fabio Santos

BROWN BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Micah Phillips Nova União

SECOND Clint Gerona Charles Gracie

THIRD Patrick Becker Jean Jacques Machado

FEATHER

FIRST Leonardo Saggioro Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Gustavo Carpio Marra Senki

THIRD Kyle Cometta Barra Brothers

THIRD Julio Felix Lang Carvalho-Teixeira

LIGHT

FIRST Jacob Mackenzie BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Zak Maxwell University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Noah Tillis BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Choi Choi Hollywood Bjj

MIDDLE

FIRST Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra

SECOND Albert Hughes Nova União

THIRD Stephan Stoianov Machado JJ

THIRD Clark Gracie BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Khouri Fadi RDBJJ

SECOND Adam Figurski Gracie Barra

THIRD Alberto Juarez Barra Brothers

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Jake Mapes University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Brett Aldrich Rodrigo Teixeira

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Michael Westbrook Nova União

SECOND Anthony Colantuono BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Zak Maxwell University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Jake Mapes University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Michael Westbrook Nova União

THIRD Bradford Sandoval Cassio Werneck

BROWN BELT MASTER

FEATHER

FIRST * Jay Inciong BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT

FIRST Mark Vives BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Cliff Keltner University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Vernie Inocencio University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD James Kapinski Pedro Sauer

MIDDLE

FIRST Logan Lidemark Gracie Barra

SECOND Brad Mihalyi Pedro Sauer

THIRD Wayne Liao University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Daniel Rodriguez ST Sports

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Israel Reyes BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Fernando Reis Jean Jacques Machado

HEAVY

FIRST Renato Dias BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Friedrick Rodriguez Kazeka Bjj

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST JC Cavileer BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Joshua Rapport University of Jiu-Jitsu

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Renato Dias BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Friedrick Rodriguez Kazeka Bjj

THIRD Daniel Rodriguez ST Sports

THIRD Joshua Rapport University of Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT

FIRST Mike Powers BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Jimmy Salamanca University of Jiu-Jitsu

MIDDLE

FIRST Spencer Olson Gracie Barra

SECOND Dan Wallen Relson Gracie

THIRD Tom Knox Cleber JJ

THIRD Sammy Garcia Carvalho-Teixeira

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST John Sanders PB Fight Center

SECOND Kurt Shrout BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Paul Silva BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Paul Silva BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Kurt Shrout BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Sammy Garcia Carvalho-Teixeira

THIRD Dan Wallen Relson Gracie

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Luis Vega Caique JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Jordan Blanchard Gracie Barra

SECOND Chris Wille United BJJ

THIRD Phillip Surprenant Wander Braga

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Cecil Burch University of Jiu-Jitsu

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Jarrod Bunch Bevely Hills JJ Club

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jarrod Bunch Bevely Hills JJ Club

SECOND Cecil Burch University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Luis Vega Caique JJ

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Marco Gonzales Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Kelly Rundle Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Kelly Rundle Alliance

BLACK BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Laercio Fernandes Cia Paulista

SECOND Rafael Freitas Gracie Barra University

THIRD Mauro Ayres BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Samir Chantre BJJ Revolution Team

FEATHER

FIRST Joel Tudor BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Rany Yahya University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Rodrigo Faria Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Wellington Dias University of Jiu-Jitsu

LIGHT

FIRST Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Rodrigo Freitas Gracie Barra

THIRD Denis Mitchel De La Riva

THIRD Marcus Torregrosa Cassio Werneck

MIDDLE

FIRST Mike Fowler Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Rodrigo Teixeira Carvalho-Teixeira

THIRD Pedro Henrique Elias Caique JJ

THIRD Joao Faria University of Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Tony Eduardo Gracie Florianópolis

SECOND Jason Ebarb Texas Punishment Crew

THIRD Antonio Passos BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Felipe Fogolin Cleber JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Rodrigo Pinheiro University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Joao Assis Check Mat Bjj

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Adriano Camolese ST Sports

SECOND Andre de Freitas Cesar Gracie

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Stephen Hall Alliance

BLACK BELT ADULT

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Joao Assis Check Mat Bjj

SECOND Andre Freitas Cesar Gracie

SECOND Adriano Camolese ST Sports

THIRD Jonathan Torres Lloyd Irvin

BLACK BELT MASTER

FEATHER

FIRST Renato Filho American Top Team

SECOND Eric Burdo BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jimmy Tang Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD Destin Simmons University of Jiu-Jitsu

LIGHT

FIRST Cleber Luciano Cleber JJ

SECOND Joao Cunha Clube de JJ Pitbull

THIRD Tony Pacenski BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Christopher Haveter Jean Jacques Machado

MIDDLE

FIRST Tyrone Glover Paragon

SECOND Raphael Carrao ST Sports

THIRD Jared Vanderzyl Fabio Santos

THIRD Marc Marins NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Givanildo Santana Lotus Club

SECOND Maycon Carvalho Gracie Barra

THIRD Andre McLauglin Cia Paulista

HEAVY

FIRST Erik Wanderley Gracie Barra

SECOND Carlos Francis University of Jiu-Jitsu

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Saulo Reibeiro University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Luigi Mondelli American Top Team

THIRD Cleverson Silva CMS

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Carlos Francis University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Saulo Ribeiro University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Renato Filho American Top Team

THIRD Christopher Haueter Jean Jacques Machado

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST * Kazeka Muniz Kazeka Bjj

MIDDLE

FIRST Emery Puskas Caique JJ

SECOND Chris Kelbaugh BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Tobias Vogt Pentagon Combatives

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Alexandre Novaes Alexandre Novaes

SECOND Rhodisley Rosa Jr. Team Mica

THIRD John Rickel ST Sports

HEAVY

FIRST Eduardo Rocha University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Ronaldo Assumpcao Lotus Club

THIRD D. Davis Primall JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Robert Judson Nova União

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Keith Owen Keith Owen Bjj

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Eduardo Rocha University of Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Kazeka Muniz Kazeka Bjj

THIRD Robert Judson Nova União

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST Scott DeWitt Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND Con Charley Team Mica

MIDDLE

FIRST * Ricardo Guimaraes Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Ricardo Miller Paragon

SECOND Jay Zeballo Jean Jacques Machado

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jay Zeballos Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND Don Charley Team Mica

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST * Rommel Dumbar United BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST * Bruce Tafoya University of Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST David Meyer Machado JJ

SECOND Itabora Ferreira ITA BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * James Boran Boran JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST James Boran Boran JJ

SECOND Bruce Tafoya University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Itabora Ferreira ITA BJJ

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

LIGHT

FIRST * Gisele Braga BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE

FIRST * Emily Kwok Renzo Gracie

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Gisele Braga BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Emily Kwok Renzo Gracie