Results

Academy results:

1- Team Mica
2- Gracie Barra
3- Nova União



BLUE BELT JUVENILE

LIGHT

FIRST Christopher Broadnax Nova União

SECOND Javier Franco Team Mica

MIDDLE

FIRST Jess Martinez New Mexico

SECOND Jack Wilwert Team Mica

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Christian Broadnax Nova União

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Armando Esquer Team Mica

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jess Martinez New Mexico

SECOND Jack Wilwert Team Mica

THIRD Christian Broadnax Nova União

THIRD Armando Esquer Team Mica

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST * Jason Win Adrenaline Combat

FEATHER

FIRST Edwin Pagan Team Mica

SECOND Jacob Sandoval Paragon

THIRD Chris Larson BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Bruce Mathis Martial Arts Life

LIGHT

FIRST Issa Able Nova União

SECOND Todd Kornfield Royce Gracie

THIRD Jarred Mercado High Altitude

THIRD Juan Diego Skrap Pack AJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST David Pawlus Team Mica

SECOND Sergio Palencia Mica

THIRD Steve Werner Gracie Barra Rohnert Park

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Guilherme Lima Drysdale JJ

SECOND Kurtis Crum Fredson Paixao BJJ

THIRD Jacob South Mori Academy

HEAVY

FIRST * Chris Gonzales Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Russell Tupperbrown Cia Paulista

SECOND Matt List Gracie Humaita

THIRD Bruce Morgenstern Team Mica

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Marcus Dunn Team Mica

SECOND Matt Lelei Pitbull

THIRD Tony Silvernas Nacka Dojo

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Juan Diego Skrap Pack AJJ

SECOND Issa Able Nova União

THIRD Todd Kornfield Royce Gracie

THIRD Marcus Dunn Team Mica

BLUE BELT MASTER

FEATHER

FIRST * Alberto Del Campo Fredson Paixao BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST Marcos Tavares Ralph Gracie

SECOND Jerome Gage Saguaro JJ

THIRD Chad Johnson Team Mica

THIRD Gabriel Yanez Team Mica

MIDDLE

FIRST Sean Peterson BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Jesus Mora Team Mica

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Jason South Unified JJ

HEAVY

FIRST * David Lindemuth Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Raul Arroyo Team Mica

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Richard Altieri Spa City BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jason South Unified JJ

SECOND David Lindemuth Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

THIRD Sean Peterson BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Raul Arroyo Team Mica

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT

FIRST * Luke Ray Team Mica

MIDDLE

FIRST Daniel Eli Keiser Team Mica

SECOND Craig Selby Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST Gabriel Hernandez Team Mica

SECOND James Evans Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Shawn Stock Team Mica

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Isidro Baca Team Mica

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Daniel Eli Keiser Team Mica

SECOND James Evans Gracie Humaita

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Adriano Cipili Team Mica

HEAVY

FIRST * John Landes Drysdale JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Jim Fouste Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST John Landes Drysdale JJ

SECOND Adriano Cipili Team Mica

THIRD Jim Fouste Gracie Barra

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST * Fernando Flores Teixeira BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Chandler Jim Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST * Chandler Jim Gracie Barra

BLUE/PURPLE BELT FEMALE

FEATHER

FIRST Kristina Barlaan Nova União

SECOND Charris Morgenstern Team Mica

LIGHT

FIRST Maria Rios Santa Fe BJJ

SECOND Jenny Cipili Team Mica

MIDDLE

FIRST * Luiza Monteiro Check Mat Bjj

HEAVY

FIRST * Meghan Tidgewell Gazze Academy

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Kristina Barlaan Nova União

SECOND Jenny Cipili Team Mica

THIRD Meghan Tidgewell Gazze Academy

PURPLE BELT ADULT

FEATHER

FIRST Felipe Couto Gracie Barra

SECOND Ryan Heilman Nova União

THIRD John Cordera Nova União

THIRD Chris Eberly Unified JJ

LIGHT

FIRST Brian Morizi Gracie Barra

SECOND Ronis Gracie Gracie Barra

THIRD Ralf Carneborn Nacka Dojo

THIRD Cody Orrison Skrap Pack AJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Daniel Roberts Extreme Combat

SECOND Stephen Martinez Millenia MMA

THIRD Mauro Chimento Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Jess Arellano Fredson Paixao BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Miles Imbery Yakima MMA

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Ronis Gracie Gracie Barra

SECOND Brian Morizi Gracie Barra

THIRD Miles Imbery Yakima MMA

THIRD Ryan Heilman Nova União

PURPLE BELT MASTER

MIDDLE

FIRST * Gabe Baker Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Travis Snyder Team Mica

SECOND Dillon Renn Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Dillon Renn Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

SECOND Gabe Baker Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Travis Snyder Team Mica

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST * Adam Martinez Royce Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST * Roberto Barros Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Glenn Gorss Paragon

SECOND Michael Burkala Strong Heart JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Glenn Gorss Paragon

SECOND Adam Martinez Royce Gracie

THIRD Michael Burlaka Strong Heart JJ

THIRD Roberto Barros Gracie Barra

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Michael Huitema Team Mica

BROWN BELT ADULT

FEATHER

FIRST Denny Prokopos 10th Planet

SECOND Frank Curreri Drysdale JJ

THIRD Bryan Waltz Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST * Mike Deas Team Mica

MIDDLE

FIRST Clark Gracie BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Rafael Novais Gracie Barra

THIRD David Farias BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST * Phillipe do Carmo American Top Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra

SECOND Rafael Novais Gracie Barra

THIRD David Farias BJJ Revolution Team

BROWN BELT MASTER

MIDDLE

FIRST * Andres Mahecha Lotus Club

OPEN CLASS

FIRST * Andres Mahecha Lotus Club

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

MIDDLE

FIRST Spencer Olsen Gracie Barra

SECOND Vasa Mik BJJ Revolution Team

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Raul Montolfo Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST * Raul Montolfo Gracie Barra

BLACK BELT ADULT

FEATHER

FIRST Caio Terra Cesar Gracie

SECOND Samir Chantre Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Brandon Mullins Westside MMA

THIRD Alfred Thompkins Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Carlos Ferreira Gracie Barra

SECOND Marcos Torregrosa Cassio Werneck

THIRD Rodrigo Freitas Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST Philipe Della Monica Gracie Barra

SECOND Joao Faria Saulo Ribeiro

THIRD Mikey Gomez Gracie Barra

THIRD Steven Rosemberg Nova União

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Joao Filipe Oliveira Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST * Ismael Mota Cesar Gracie

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Cristiano Lazzarini Gracie Barra Texas

SECOND Gustavo Pires Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Gustavo Pires Gracie Barra

SECOND Cristiano Lazzarini Gracie Barra Texas

THIRD Caio Terra Cesar Gracie

THIRD Ismael Mota Cesar Gracie

BLACK BELT MASTER

FEATHER

FIRST * Carlos Lemos Jr. Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST * Joao Cunha Clube de JJ Pitbull

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Paul Sizemore Unified JJ

SECOND Daniel Souza Clube de JJ Pitbull

HEAVY

FIRST Walter Vital Team Mica

SECOND Marcelo Braga Rillion Gracie

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Joao Cunha Clube de JJ Pitbull

SECOND Carlos Lemos Jr Gracie Barra

THIRD Walter Vital Team Mica

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Rhodisley Rosa Jr Team Mica

OPEN CLASS

FIRST * Rhodisley Rosa Jr Team Mica

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

HEAVY

FIRST * Amilcar Cipili Team Mica

OPEN CLASS

FIRST * Amilcar Cipili Team Mica

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST * Don Charley Team Mica

MIDDLE

FIRST * Bruce Tafoya Gracie Humaita

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Jaqueline Andrade Team Mica

OPEN CLASS

FIRST * Jaqueline Andrade Team Mica